Kan Phytochemicals Private Limited
Sector 38, Sonipat, Haryana
GST No. 06AAGCK3391P1ZZ
TrustSEAL Verified
Call 0804896269923% Response Rate
SEND EMAIL

Pharmaceutical Powder

Providing you the best range of mag mono ammonium glycyrrhizinate ep with effective & timely delivery.

Mag Mono Ammonium Glycyrrhizinate Ep

Mag Mono Ammonium Glycyrrhizinate Ep
  • Mag Mono Ammonium Glycyrrhizinate Ep
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 8,000 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Packaging TypeDrum
Packaging Size1 kg
Colorwhite
Brandkan
Physical Statepowder
Scientific NameMAG
Shelf Life5 year

We offer wide range of Monoammonium Glycyrrhizinate EP from Licorice Roots.

Product Description

CAS NO.: 53956-04-0
Formula: C42H62O16·NH3
Mol. Mass: 839.97 g/mol
Synonyms:
Monoammonium Glycyrrhizinate;
Ammoniated Glycyrrhizinate;
Glycyrrhizic Acid Monoammominum Salt;
Ammoniated Glycyrrhizate
HTC Code: 2938.90

Physical & Chemical Properties

Physical state: White to off-white powder
Taste characteristic: Sweet
Solubility: Soluble in water and hydro-alcohol solutions at recommended dosage levels; soluble in glycerine and propylene glycol

Typical Analytical Values

Glycyrrhizic Acid content: 98.0%
Loss on Drying: 3.0%
Ash content: 0.1%
pH: 4.2

Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested
X

Explore More Products

View All Products




Reach Us
Amit Goyal (CEO)
Kan Phytochemicals Private Limited
1390, HSIIDC
Sector 38, Sonipat - 131029, Haryana, India
Get Directions


Call Us


Send E-mail